Palenca (Vech)
Palenca is a Latin American income and employment verification API (headquartered in Mexico, backed by 500 Global). Through a single REST API and an embeddable Widget, workers securely connect their gig-economy platform (Uber, Rappi, DiDi, inDriver, iFood, PedidosYa) and formal-economy sources (IMSS, ISSSTE, CDT/Carteira de Trabalho) to share verified income, earnings, employment history, and account data with fintechs, banks, and lenders. Palenca serves Mexico and Brazil, exposes users, accounts, logins, earnings, consents, insights, and webhooks resources, and ships a JS/CDN/ES6 widget and mobile SDKs for end-user account linking.
Real signal across most facets with visible, nameable gaps — the contract exists but is thin, or the portal is good while governance and commercial terms are absent.
API Evangelist profiles Palenca (Vech) the way a machine reads it — 52 machine-readable artifacts across 45 APIs, pulled from the provider's own public surface and indexed so a developer, an analyst, or an AI agent can evaluate it against every other provider on the network.
Every provider in the network is reduced to the same set of machine-readable artifacts — OpenAPI contracts, event specifications, GraphQL schemas, runnable collections, pricing and rate-limit signals, security posture, OAuth scopes, and the agent surfaces (MCP servers and skills) that let software drive the API on its own. We profile them because the interface is the part of a company you can actually inspect: it is a truer signal of what a provider does than any marketing page. From those artifacts we compute the Kin Score — Palenca (Vech) scores 53.0/100 (developing), with a separate agent-readiness read of 67/100 (agent native). The full breakdown is below, followed by every artifact we hold — each card links through to its machine-readable definition on apis.io.
Kin Score
This is the API Evangelist rating — a single, repeatable read computed from the artifacts on this page. Green fill is points earned; the red track is points possible, so every bar shows earned-versus-possible at a glance.
How we profile Palenca (Vech)
Each block below is one kind of artifact we hold for Palenca (Vech). For each we say what it is and why it earns a place in the profile, then list every one we've indexed — capped at two rows, scroll within the panel for the rest.
APIs 45
Each API is captured as its own OpenAPI definition — every operation, parameter, and response. This is the single most useful machine-readable description of what an API does, and it's what lets us score, lint, mock, and generate against it without asking the provider for anything.
Individual APIs this provider publishes, each with its own machine-readable definition.
Palenca (Vech) accounts API
The accounts API from Palenca (Vech) — 34 operation(s) for accounts.
Palenca (Vech) admin API
The admin API from Palenca (Vech) — 4 operation(s) for admin.
Palenca (Vech) argyle API
The argyle API from Palenca (Vech) — 18 operation(s) for argyle.
Palenca (Vech) Check Platform Health API
The Check Platform Health API from Palenca (Vech) — 1 operation(s) for check platform health.
Palenca (Vech) companies API
The companies API from Palenca (Vech) — 5 operation(s) for companies.
Palenca (Vech) consents API
The consents API from Palenca (Vech) — 2 operation(s) for consents.
Palenca (Vech) console/accounts API
The console/accounts API from Palenca (Vech) — 11 operation(s) for console/accounts.
Palenca (Vech) console API
The console API from Palenca (Vech) — 27 operation(s) for console.
Palenca (Vech) console/companies API
The console/companies API from Palenca (Vech) — 2 operation(s) for console/companies.
Palenca (Vech) console/insights API
The console/insights API from Palenca (Vech) — 4 operation(s) for console/insights.
Palenca (Vech) console/status API
The console/status API from Palenca (Vech) — 1 operation(s) for console/status.
Palenca (Vech) console/webhooks API
The console/webhooks API from Palenca (Vech) — 6 operation(s) for console/webhooks.
Palenca (Vech) console/widgets API
The console/widgets API from Palenca (Vech) — 3 operation(s) for console/widgets.
Palenca (Vech) countries API
The countries API from Palenca (Vech) — 2 operation(s) for countries.
Palenca (Vech) cpf API
The cpf API from Palenca (Vech) — 1 operation(s) for cpf.
Palenca (Vech) cron-jobs API
The cron-jobs API from Palenca (Vech) — 3 operation(s) for cron-jobs.
Palenca (Vech) finsus API
The finsus API from Palenca (Vech) — 1 operation(s) for finsus.
Palenca (Vech) groups API
The groups API from Palenca (Vech) — 6 operation(s) for groups.
Palenca (Vech) health API
The health API from Palenca (Vech) — 1 operation(s) for health.
Palenca (Vech) imss API
The imss API from Palenca (Vech) — 3 operation(s) for imss.
Palenca (Vech) insights API
The insights API from Palenca (Vech) — 7 operation(s) for insights.
Palenca (Vech) insights-report API
The insights-report API from Palenca (Vech) — 3 operation(s) for insights-report.
Palenca (Vech) internal/accounts API
The internal/accounts API from Palenca (Vech) — 5 operation(s) for internal/accounts.
Palenca (Vech) internal API
The internal API from Palenca (Vech) — 20 operation(s) for internal.
Palenca (Vech) internal/bulks API
The internal/bulks API from Palenca (Vech) — 2 operation(s) for internal/bulks.
Palenca (Vech) internal/companies API
The internal/companies API from Palenca (Vech) — 2 operation(s) for internal/companies.
Palenca (Vech) internal/groups API
The internal/groups API from Palenca (Vech) — 2 operation(s) for internal/groups.
Palenca (Vech) internal/indriver API
The internal/indriver API from Palenca (Vech) — 1 operation(s) for internal/indriver.
Palenca (Vech) internal/insights API
The internal/insights API from Palenca (Vech) — 2 operation(s) for internal/insights.
Palenca (Vech) internal/status-history API
The internal/status-history API from Palenca (Vech) — 1 operation(s) for internal/status-history.
Palenca (Vech) link API
The link API from Palenca (Vech) — 1 operation(s) for link.
Palenca (Vech) logins API
The logins API from Palenca (Vech) — 5 operation(s) for logins.
Palenca (Vech) Ping API
The Ping API from Palenca (Vech) — 1 operation(s) for ping.
Palenca (Vech) platforms API
The platforms API from Palenca (Vech) — 4 operation(s) for platforms.
Palenca (Vech) Pong API
The Pong API from Palenca (Vech) — 1 operation(s) for pong.
Palenca (Vech) rappi-income-distribution API
The rappi-income-distribution API from Palenca (Vech) — 1 operation(s) for rappi-income-distribution.
Palenca (Vech) rappi-start-location-recovery API
The rappi-start-location-recovery API from Palenca (Vech) — 1 operation(s) for rappi-start-location-recovery.
Palenca (Vech) status-history API
The status-history API from Palenca (Vech) — 1 operation(s) for status-history.
Palenca (Vech) uber-direct-api API
The uber-direct-api API from Palenca (Vech) — 5 operation(s) for uber-direct-api.
Palenca (Vech) uber-income-distribution API
The uber-income-distribution API from Palenca (Vech) — 1 operation(s) for uber-income-distribution.
Palenca (Vech) users API
The users API from Palenca (Vech) — 7 operation(s) for users.
Palenca (Vech) v1 API
The v1 API from Palenca (Vech) — 147 operation(s) for v1.
Palenca (Vech) Version API
The Version API from Palenca (Vech) — 1 operation(s) for version.
Palenca (Vech) webhooks API
The webhooks API from Palenca (Vech) — 3 operation(s) for webhooks.
Palenca (Vech) widgets API
The widgets API from Palenca (Vech) — 3 operation(s) for widgets.
Scroll within the panel for all 45 ·
MCP Servers 1
Model Context Protocol servers expose these APIs directly to AI agents. We profile them because agent-native access is the fastest-growing way this provider's capabilities actually get used.
Model Context Protocol servers that expose these APIs to AI agents.
palenca-vech-mcp.yml
MCP SERVERRate Limits 1
Rate limits are the difference between a demo that works and a production integration that doesn't fall over. Publishing them is an operational-transparency signal — and a hard requirement for any agent that plans its own throughput.
Documented rate limits and quota policies.
Palenca Vech Rate Limits
RATE LIMITSEvent Specifications 1
Not every API is request/response. AsyncAPI describes the event-driven and streaming side — the webhooks and channels — so the asynchronous half of the interface is documented the same way the synchronous half is.
AsyncAPI definitions for this provider's event-driven and streaming APIs.
Palenca Vech Webhooks
ASYNCAPISecurity Posture 4
Authentication, domain security, vulnerability disclosure, and trust-center signals — the evidence that a provider takes security seriously enough to document it. We profile it because you can't govern what you can't see.
Authentication, domain security, vulnerability disclosure, and trust-center signals.
Resources
Every other property we hold for Palenca (Vech) — documentation, portals, status pages, policies, and corporate surface — grouped by the job it does, following the integrator's arc from getting started to running in production.
Get Started 5
Portal, sign-up, and the first successful call
Documentation 3
Reference material describing how the API behaves
Agent Surfaces 4
MCP servers, agent skills, and machine-readable catalogs
Design & Contract 6
Pagination, idempotency, versioning, errors, and events
Access & Security 6
Authentication, authorization, and security posture
Operate 3
Status, limits, changes, and where to get help
Commercial 2
Pricing, plans, and the legal terms of use
Company 2
The organization behind the API
← All providers · Data indexed from github.com/api-evangelist/palenca-vech · machine-readable index on apis.io